RuneAudi UI Loop - can't use - spinning - Raspi 3

Please report any bug found here

RuneAudi UI Loop - can't use - spinning - Raspi 3

Postby tbee » 12 Nov 2016, 10:15

Hello

I installed RuneAudio (the last version from your download site) on a Raspi3 with a HifiBerry Dac+ card

The system boots fine
But the UI loops (see screenshot)
on the /dev site i get the message
"
WARNING
The loading layer (spinning arrows) points to a socket error
"
My debug output:
http://pastebin.com/Kc8f2NcN

Any idea?
A workaround or something?
Do you need more informations?
thx
Attachments
2016-11-12 10_13_30-RuneAudio - RuneUI.png
2016-11-12 10_13_30-RuneAudio - RuneUI.png (51.61 KiB) Viewed 350 times
tbee
 
Posts: 2
Joined: 12 Nov 2016, 09:58

Re: RuneAudi UI Loop - can't use - spinning - Raspi 3

Postby hondagx35 » 12 Nov 2016, 11:52

Hi tbee,

please try to temporarily disable all popup blocker and the firewall on your computer.

Frank
User avatar
hondagx35
 
Posts: 2831
Joined: 11 Sep 2014, 22:06
Location: Germany

Re: RuneAudi UI Loop - can't use - spinning - Raspi 3

Postby tbee » 14 Nov 2016, 21:20

thx a lot with another Windows10 PC and Firefox i get no loops
With my laptop it loops in every browser - I think my Kaspersky Scanner is the problem (I cant try this exact because its a business laptop and I have not enough rights to disable it)
[By the way it is not a generall problem of my laptop - volumio works fine]
greetings
tbee
tbee
 
Posts: 2
Joined: 12 Nov 2016, 09:58

support RuneAudio Donate with PayPal


Return to Bug report

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests